Graham  Elementary   Logo
Graham's Vision Principal's Message School Location and Hours Visitor's Policy
Volunteers Welcome
S.T.E.A.M.
NEWS
Positive Behavior Supports and Intervention Kindness Campaign
Bulldog Pride Awards and Recognitions
Student Resources Teacher Resources

Bulldog Pride

IMG_5830.jpg

Leadership "A" Team

 

Elsa Bolado....................................Principal

Louie Carrillo..................................Assistant Principal

Maribel Guerra Figueroa................APEIS

Beatrice Bazua...............................Categorical Advisor

Jennifer Lashley.............................STEAM Coach

Esperanza De la Torre....................Intervention

Iris Salmeron...........................Title III

 

Office Staff

M. Siqueiros...................................S.A.A

Guadalupe Carranza.....................Office Tech

Elizabeth Lopez ............................Office Tech

 

Teachers

 

Special Education

Pre-School Mix- Dana Cole

Kinder-2nd Autism Core - Teresita Cruz

3rd-6th Autism Core - Dawnise Francisco

Resource Specialist - Maria Ortiz 

 

Pre-Kinder ( E-TK)

Yodanis Companionis

 

Transitional Kindergarten

Paula Goldfish

 

Kindergarten 

Nancy Canche

Debby Eckstein

Alicia Romero-Perez

Martha Vela

 

First Grade

Maria Cabral

Lisa Hertzman

Helen Kang

Anna Park

Josefina Soto

 

Second Grade 

Reyna Casas

Julio Castillo 

Leyla Jones

Laura Perez 

Sonia Villegas

 

Third Grade

Sheila Brown

Lily Flores

Lily Panish

Andrea Thornton 

Charlie Zapien

 

Fourth Grade

Jesse Estrella

Santiago Peña

Rachel Therrien

 

Fifth Grade

Diana Albanez

Jasmine Escobedo

Anthony Hang

 

Sixth Grade

Ruben Alvarez

Flor Cuevas 

Maureen Jackson

 

Support Staff

Jay Arbolario, Music

Paloma Baker, PT

Dr. Tamara Branch, Art

Tredis Bratton, B & G

Sheldon Brown, Psychologist

Celina Chen, Speech

Willie Davis-Willis, Library Aide

Kristen Figgie, FYAP

Diana Kozlowski, Psychologist

Jesse Gonzalez, Plant Manager

Patricia Hill-Johnson, Healthy Start Coordinator

Warren Ho, Art 

Misun Jeon, Nurse

Victor Johnson, B & G

Geoffrey Lutz, Theatre

Theodore Mo, Occupational Therapy

Cristian Ortiz, Adapted P.E

Cristina Romero, Nurse Aide

Denise Ross, DHH

 

Special Education Paraprofessionals

Veronica Aguilar

Rachel Cabral

Rosemary Ibarra

Maria Orozco

Maria Lara

Vanessa Heredia

Yolanda Long

Kevlin Thomas-Obienu

 

Textbooks/Supplies

Cheryl Jimenez

 

Supervision

Cristina Reyes

 

 

Campus Aides

Natalie Aviles 

Bertha Gomez

 

Paraprofessionals

Sandra Agudo

Wendy Barragan

Valeria Buenrostro

Lorena Chitica

Dayana Corona

Juan Delgado

Samantha Lopez

Susana Espinoza Lopez

 

Cafeteria

Luz Feregur, Manager

Maria Camarena

Esperanza Hernandez

Beverly Jackson

Laura Carrillo

 

Community Representatives

Mercedes Alvarez

Bertha Gomez

Susana Espinoza Lopez

Cristina Romero